Preferred Partners

As a team of REALTORS® with over 50 combined years experience in the Twin Cities Metro area, we’ve had the opportunity to work with a wide variety of professionals related to every aspect of a homeowner’s experience.  If you are in need of a qualified professional, below is a list of local vendors that we happily recommend to our clients.

We hope this guide is a useful resource for you. If you don’t see what you’re looking for here, please let us know and we will happily connect you with a professional or business if the area.

ACCOUNTANT – CPA

Olsen Thielen & Co. Ltd.
Greg Nelson CPA, MBT952-829-3402
ginelson@otcpas.com
www.otcpas.com

ACH COMPANY

Reliafund
Charlie Stone
cstone@reliafund.com
www.reliafund.com

AIR DUCT CLEANING

ZEROREZ of Minnesota
651-779-8888
www.zerorezmn.com

AIR QUALITY INSPECTIONS

Healthy Indoor Air
952-767-0430
boyd@breatheclean.com
www.healthyindoorairllc.com/

ANTIQUES/CONSIGNMENT

Hunt & Gather
612-455-0250
info@huntandgatherantiques.com
www.huntandgatherantiques.com/

APPLIANCE INSTALLATION

Appliance Connections, Inc.
952-445-4803
applianceconnections@yahoo.com
www.applianceconnectionsinc.com/About_Us.html

APPLIANCE REPAIR

Omega Appliance Repair
763-219-9492

Tripple Anderson Appliance and Repair
651-260-9573

APPRAISER

Chadwick Real Estate Appraisals
MaryAlice Beevore
612-554-5901
mbeevore@gmail.com

Commercial Real Estate Appraiser
HPS Appraisal Services
Marvin Peters
952-956-2585

JML Appraisal Services
John Love
952-292-7135
john@jmlappraisalservices.com
www.jmlappraisalservices.com

Pastime Appraisals
Brent Turner
952-994-7634
Pastime@integra.net

ARBORIST

North Star Tree
John Boeder
612-419-7446

ASBESTOS REMOVAL

Aztec Asbestos Removal LLC
Christian Jimenez- Owner
612-408-5595
aztecasbestos@yahoo.com
www.aztecasbestos.com/

Enviro Tek MN
Josef Disla
612-388-3983
josef@minneapolisasbestosremovalmn.com
www.minneapolisasbestosremovalmn.com

ENVIROBATE
Marcus Rymer
612-729-1080
www.envirobate.com
Or for Commercial/Industrial – Dana Krakowski – 612-437-5797

ASPHALT DRIVEWAYS

Czars of Tar
John Heinrich
763-267-5055
czarpaving@gmail.com

Plehal Asphalt
Don LaBoda
952-445-7676

ATTORNEY

The Engel Firm, PLLC
Matthew A. Engel
612-373-7060
matt@theengellawfirm.com
www.theengellawfirm.com

BACKGROUND CHECKS

Trak-1
800-600-8999
www.trak-1.com

BAT REMOVAL COMPANY

Bat Free LLC
612.323.5313
www.batfree.net

BATHROOM CONTRACTOR

Brolsma Design-Build
David Lindblom
763-772-3722
dave@brolsmadesign.com
www.brolsmadesign.com
(Metro, out of Bloomington – Interior Remodeling/Additions/Large Renovations)

Just Us Construction & Restoration
Ben Garnhardt
612-236-8592
ben@justusrestoration.com
www.JustUsRestoration.com
(Metro, out of Anoka – Kitchens, Baths, Interior Remodeling)

VL Builders
Victor Lebegue
651-399-0825‬
lebeguepropertiesllc@gmail.com

BATHTUB RESURFACING

The Tub Guys
612-239-5835
shane@thetubguys.net
www.thetubguys.net

BOILER REPLACE/REPAIR

Cities1 Plumbing/Heating/AC
Charles
651-776-4585
michelle@cities1plumbing.com
www.cities1plumbing.com

BUILDER

Pebble Creek Custom Homes
Derek Walgrave
612-850-2119
Derek@Walgrave.com
www.pebblecreekch.com

BUSINESS CARDS

Portrait Design Studio
Mary Tymoshuk
952-953-9919
mary@portraitdesignstudio.com
www.PortraitDesignStudio.com

Total Office Products
952-895-8497
www.tops-usa.com

CABINETS AND FLOORING

Building Materials Outlet
651-365-1141
info@bmomn.com
www.bmomn.com
3045 Sibley Memorial Hwy Eagan, MN 55121

Cabinets and Flooring Liquidators
Fadel Naass
612.805.1445
fadel.naass@gmail.com

Zaxx Cabinets
Zack Meskill
800-660-0408, 715-781-1089, 715-246-5430

CARPET/AREA RUG CLEANING

ZEROREZ of Minnesota
651-779-8888
email@zerorezmn.com
www.zerorezmn.com

CARPET/CARPETING INSTALLATION

Hamernicks Decorating Center
Jeff Rae
Office: 651-487-3211 Ext. 156 or Mobile: 612-978-4194
jeffr@hamernicksdecorating.com
www.hamernicks.com

Bloomington Carpet One
952-881-6970
matt@BloomingtonCarpetOne.com
www.BloomingtonCarpetOne.com

CHIMNEY INSPECTOR

Blue Sky Chimney
952-944-1744
info@mplsblueskychimneysweeps.com
www.mplsblueskychimneysweeps.com

ProTech Chimney Restoration
612-567-0068
www.protechchimneyrestoration.com

CLEANING COMPANY

Details Home Services
612-216-1751
info@detailsservices.com
www.detailsservices.com

Ella’s Cleaning Company
952-220-7718

Happy Spouse Cleaners
Jen Trujillo
612-532-0530
HappySpouseCleaners@gmail.com

Molly Maids
Jeff Henning
651-457-3006
dakotamollymaid@yahoo.com

COMMERCIAL APPRAISER

Chadwick Real Estate Appraisals
MaryAlice Beevore
612-554-5901
mbeevore@gmail.com

HPS Appraisal Services
Marvin Peters
952-956-2585

COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR

ConstructSPEC
Erich Koch
612-203-7278
ekoch@constructspec.com
www.constructspec.com

Rich Marple
612-325-2587

Structure Tech
952-915-6466
info@structuretech1.com
www.structuretech1.com

COMMERCIAL LENDER

Sterling State Bank
Erik Plaisted
(952) 440-1300
eplaisted@sterlingstatebank.com

CONCRETE

Innovative Basement Systems
Chad Neegaard
507-380-1609
Chad@InnovativeBasementSystems.com
www.InnovativeBasementSystems.com

J&W Concrete
612-210-1082

Minneapolis Concrete Restoration
Charlie Workman
952-457-1946
cworkman1984@hotmail.com

COUNTERTOP REPLACEMENTS/REFINISHING

Granite and Marble Direct
Alex Burlak
651-497-8358
alexburlak@graniteandmarbledirect.com
www.graniteandmarbledirect.com

Miracle Method – Countertop Refinishing
Miracle Method
888-271-7690
www.MiracleMethod.com

Zaxx Cabinets
Zack Meskill
800-660-0408, 715-781-1089, 715-246-5430

CREDIT REPAIR

Credit Life
Brian DelTerzo
(800) 576-4890
info@yourcreditlife.com
yourcreditlife.com

DECKS

All Around
Charles Thayer & Nick Zeman
763-447-3944
Info@AllAround.com
www.AllAround.com
Roofs, siding, decks.

T&H Construction
Chad Carlson
612-272-4111
chad.tandhconstruction@gmail.com

DECLUTTERING SERVICE

She Organized, Inc.
763.257.3293
sheila@sheorganized.com
www.sheorganized.com

DEMOLITION

Kamish Excavating Inc.
651-457-3600
info@kamishexcavating.com
www.kamishexcavating.com

DOCK SERVICES

Marine Contractor: Tonka Built, LLC
Jake Youngren
952-221-5340
jake@tonkabuilt.com
www.tonkabuilt.com

DRAIN TILE/SUMP PUMP INSTALLER

Advanced Construction
952-562-8100
office@advancedconstructionmn.com
www.advancedconstructionmn.com

Installed Building Solutions
651-968-1173
www.installbuild.com
Insulation, waterproofing, drain tile

Jesse Trebil Foundation
Jesse Trebil
612-255-9005
www.SafeBasements.com

Rite-Way Waterproofing
651-786-0550
www.rite-waywaterproofing.com
East Metro: (651) 786-0550 North West Metro: (763) 786-0550 South West Metro: (952) 884-7151

DRYWALL REPAIR

Jason Daly
612-388-4549

John Slate
651-261-7726

DUMPSTERS

A-1 Roll Off Dumpster
763-307-1596

AACE Services
612-708-2689

Bagster or Dumpster Pick Up
Wizard Roll Off Dumpster
763-537-9600
info@wizardmn.com
www.wizardmn.com

EGRESS WINDOWS

Egress Window Guy
612-221-4714
www.egresswindowguy.com

ELECTRICAL

DR Electric
952-461-4745
drelectric3@gmail.com

Electric City Corporation
JoAnne Krych
952-406-8238
JoAnneK@ElectricCityCorp.com

M&K Electric
Mike Egan
612-867-0275

ESTATE SALES

Estate Smart
612-900-4449
customercare@estatesmart.com
www.estatesmart.com

Kathy Educate
keducate5@aol.com

Two Dames and Friends
Tracey Neary
612-578-7880
tracey@twodamesandfriends.com
www.twodamesandfriends.com

EVICTIONS

The Engle Firm
Matt Engel
612-373-7060
matt@theengellawfirm.com
www.theengellawfirm.com

EXCAVATING

Jericho Construction LLC
James Dill
651-325-6834
james@jerichoconstructionllc.com
www.JerichoConstructionLLC.com

Kamish Excavating Inc.
651-457-3600
info@kamishexcavating.com
www.kamishexcavating.com

EXTERIOR CONTRACTOR

All Around
Charles Thayer- owner
763-447-3944
Info@AllAround.com
www.AllAround.com

FENCE

Freedom Fence
763-286-1213
www.freedomfencemn.com

North Star Fence Co.
Minneapolis: 763-421-6150 /St. Paul: 651-690-0998
www.northstarfence.com

Midwest Fence
Derek Streissguth
651-451-2222
derekstreissguth@yahoo.com

Dakota Unlimited
612-919-0730
steve.lavigne@dakotaunlimited.com

Metro Fence
612-251-1605
Metrofencemn@gmail.com
www.metrofencemn.com

FENG SHUI

Sacred Spaces Consulting
Megan Eagledale
612-267-0308
Megan@SacredSpacesConsulting.com
www.SacredSpacesConsulting.com

FINANCIAL PLANNING

Midwest Money Management, Inc.
Adam B. Hartung, CFP
651-204-3000
Adam@MidwestMoneyManagement.com
www.MidwestMoneyManagement.com

FIREPLACE INSTALLATION

Glowing Hearth & Home
952-492-9276 or 952-808-0754

FIREPLACE REPAIR

Chimney Repair
612-823-8046

London Chimney Sweeps, Ltd
952-835-3585

The Fireplace Doctor
763-258-3109

FLOOR SANDING/REFINISHING

Dave’s Floor Sanding & Installing, Inc.
763-784-3000
www.davesfloorsanding.com

FLOORING

Bloomington Carpet One
952-881-6970
www.bloomingtoncarpetone.com

FOUNDATION CONTRACTOR

Duffy Engineering
320-259-6575
info@duffyeng.com
www.duffyeng.com
For St. Cloud area

Innovative Basement Systems
507-380-1609
Chad@InnovativeBasementSystems.com
www.InnovativeBasementSystems.com

Jesse Trebil Foundation Systems
866-491-0258
www.SafeBasements.com

FRAMER

Adam Klingelhutz
952-292-9824

FRAMING INSPECTOR

Structure Tech
Reuben Saltzman
Reuben@structuretech1.com
http://www.structuretech1.com

FUEL OIL TANK REMOVAL

Dean’s Tank, inc
763-219-1064
www.deanstank.net

GARAGE BUILDER

Brolsma Design-Build
763-772-3722
dave@brolsmadesign.com
www.brolsmadesign.com

GARAGE DOOR REPAIR

JLR Garage Door Service
763-972-6311

GLASS

Glass Trends, LLC
612-270-0533
www.glasstrendsmn.com

Residential or commercial glass – insulated glass replacement, office patricians, storefront, shower enclosures, etc.

Premier Glass LLC
763-205-6848
www.premierglassmn.com

GUTTERS

Gutter Helmet of MN
763-271-3366
info@gutterhelmetmn.com
www.gutterhelmetmn.com

J & S Siding & Gutters
651-459-6635
info@jandssiding.com
www.jandssiding.com

HANDYMAN

Bill Ziemke
612-703-3930
billziemke@gmail.com

Accel Restoration Services
Brian O’Connell
612-978-5233
AISystems1@Outlook.com
www.bdoconnell.com
Champlin, MN

Bob Miller
952-292-8505
bobsxfilesmiller@aol.com

Home Worx Handyman Services
651-560-6855
homeworxmn@gmail.com
www.homeworxhandyman.com

R & A Remodeling, Inc.
612-558-9231
ryanberres.mn@gmail.com

VL Builders
Victor Lebegue
651-399-0825‬
lebeguepropertiesllc@gmail.com

Zef & Francisco Barreto
952-234-0644
zefbarreto3@gmail.com

They will do painting, sheetrock, tiling, handy work, and light construction.

HOME INSPECTIONS

World Inspection Network
Steve Stalock, CRI
952-891-4455
sstalock@wini.com
www.wini.com/Burnsville

Home InSight Inspections
Charles Daws
612-242-7898
charles@homeinsightinspect.com
www.homeinsightinspect.com

Podany’s Inspection Service
Mike Podany
952-994-3102
podanysinspection@gmail.com

HOME STAGING

Hidden Gem Design and Staging
Holly Sheppard
612-258-7206
hollyhgdesign@gmail.com
www.hgdesign.me

Revampit Staging
Heather Rectenwal
612-387-8966
Heather@HeatherRectenwal.com
www.revampitstaging.com

Uniquely Yours Home
Donna Busch
763-274-0736
uniquelyyourshome@gmail.com
www.uniquelyyourshome.com

HOME WARRANTY

HMS Home Warranty
Jennifer Gagne
612-267-7340
jgagne@hmsnational.com
www.hmsnational.com

Home Warranty of America, Inc.
Shelley Johnson
763-221-1098
sjohnson@hwahomewarranty.com

HVAC

Total Home Solutions
Troy Rasmussen
952-207-6995
www.callths.com

Bob Miller
952-292-8505
bobsxfilesmiller@aol.com

Deschene Enterprises, Inc
Jim Deschene
763-568-2974
deschenelinda@yahoo.com

Groffs Heating & Air Conditioning
651-423-3802
www.gogroffs.com

High Road Heating & Cooling Co.
763-477-3331
www.highroadheating.com

Loftgren Heating and Air
952-431-5811

Quality Air Mechanical in Blaine
763-757-3206
qamechanical@comcast.net

ICE DAM REMOVAL

Englund Roofing & Sheet Metal
Jimmy Englund
651-263-5023

Lions Share Maintenance
651-330-2810
www.lsmain.com

Roof To Deck Restoration
651-699-3504

INSULATION

UZ insulation
Mike Ubl
763-286-1128
uzinsulation@msn.com

INSURANCE

Farmers Insurance
Angie Malone
651-649-0159
amalone1@farmersagent.com
www.angiemaloneagency.com

Farmers Insurance
Ryan Anderson
952-595-5884
randerson9@farmersagent.com
www.farmersagent.com/randerson9

INTERIOR CONTRACTOR

R & A Remodeling, Inc.
Ryan Berres
612-558-9231
ryanberres.mn@gmail.com

Sandau Construction Co., Inc.
952-403-9100
info@sandauinc.com
www.sandauinc.com

Strong Remodeling
Kelly Strong
952-999-2341
Services South of the River (Dakota, Scott, Rice Counties)

Trumper Construction
John Trumper
651-247-0575
Jtrumper.tci@gmail.com

VL Builders
Victor Lebegue
651-399-0825‬
lebeguepropertiesllc@gmail.com

White Birch Design LLC
Steve McDonald
612-910-2955 or 952-686-8443
Steve@MnRealEstateTeam.com

INTERIOR DECORATING

Zoey’s Event & Décor
Kabeah Weeks
612-702-0832
Services Offered: Cleaning, Event Planning, Staging, Interior Decorating

INVISIBLE FENCING

DogWatch
Guy Treanor
952-937-8258
guy@dogwatchtc.com
www.dogwatchtc.com

JACUZZI TUB REPAIR

MinnSpas
763-200-7727
www.minnspas.com

Twin City Jacuzzi
Burnsville: 952-890-7727
St. Louis Park: 952-658-6540
www.twincityjacuzzi.com

JUNK REMOVAL

Junkluggers
612-540-0990
info@junkluggers.com
www.junkluggers.com/minnesota

RAC Enterprises
Wendy
612-423-0602
richwendy11@msn.com

Two Dames and Friends
Tracey Neary
612-578-7880
tracey@twodamesandfriends.com
www.twodamesandfriends.com

LANDSCAPER

Evolving Environments
612-242-7171
www.evolvingenvironments.com/index.html

Platinum Lawn & Landscape
612-644-7576
platinumlawn123@gmail.com
Located in Victoria

Precision Landscaping
651-437-2305
info@precisionlandscape-inc.com
www.precisionlandscape-inc.com

Viens Lawn and Snow Service
Steve Viens
952-888-4296
steve@vienslawncare.com
www.vienslawncare.com

LAWN CARE

CB Services
612-548-4452
office@cbservicesmn.com
www.cbserviceslawnlandscapeirrigation.com

Greg Westgard
(952) 200-5628

Northern Pines Lawn Care
Erik Porten
952-484-4989
northernpineslawncare@gmail.com

Plowz & Mowz
www.plowzandmowz.com/reviews

LEAD TESTING

Minnesota Lead Testers
952-200-5044
Paul@MnLeadTesters.com
www.mnleadtesters.com

LOCKSMITH

Tick-Tock Locksmith LLC
(952) 201-8411
ticktocklocksmith@outlook.com
www.tick-tocklocksmith.com

MASONRY

Chris Willsch
612-987-2785

Prior Lake guy, willing to do small jobs too.

JLM Concrete and Masonry
612-210-1082

MEASURING SERVICES

JML Appraisal Services
John Love
952-292-7135
john@jmlappraisalservices.com
www.jmlappraisalservices.com/HomeMeasuringServicesforRealtors

MINNEAPOLIS TISH INSPECTORS

Minneapolis TISH Inspectors
www.apps.ci.minneapolis.mn.us/evaluatorfinderapp/evaluatorfinderrpt.asp

MOLD REMEDIATION

AdvantaClean of Southwest Minneapolis
Erik Mortensen
952-270-6690
erik.mortensen@advantaclean.com
www.advantaclean.com/location/minneapolis-mn/about-us/meet-the-team/

CCS Remediation
507-330-3464

Michaels Engineering
Tom Kapfer
612-414-1690

Precision Contracting
651-503-0822
www.PrecisionContractingMN.com
Office #: 612-844-1012

MORTGAGES

LeaderOne Financial
Mike Ouverson
612.202.8321
MikeOuverson@leader1.com
www.ApplyWithMike.com

MOVERS – MOVING SUPPLIES

Mohawk Moving & Storage- United Van Lines

Bob Kane
763-717-3715
bkane@mohawkmoving.com
www.mohawkmoving.com

MOVING – BOX RENTAL

Reuse A Crate
Jason Vesledahl
612-217-3697
Info@reuseacrate.com
www.reuseacrate.com

MOVING HELP/ORGANIZATION

Altars by Lindsay
Lindsay Teed
917-805-0403
LindsayTeed@gmail.com
www.lindsayteed.space.com

MULTIPLE REPAIR – GENERAL CONTRACTOR

All Around
Charles Thayer- owner
763-447-3944
Info@AllAround.com
www.AllAround.com
Exterior Contractor – Roofs, Siding, Windows, Decks

Heating Contractor
Derek Stein
612-293-0244

ODOR REMOVAL

Odor Eliminators
612-260-4723
www.odoreliminators02.com/odor-removal

PAINTERS

Steve Edwards (Exteriors)
SEdwards@certapro.com

Andrea Wollmering (Interior)
612-916-0666

Dwight Ackerson
612-695-2209

Esther Drew
952-270-6688
esther@classichomepainting.com

Grant Mixdorf (Interior and Exterior)
612-501-5778
mix@mcarlsonpainting.com

Heather McGruder
651-341-3139

Jason Daly
612-388-4549
dalypaint@yahoo.com

Lenzen Painting
Rob Lenzen
507-317-6832
www.lenzenpainting.com
Services South of the River (Dakota, Scott, Rice, Goodhue, Steele Counties)

Liquid Accent Painting, LLC
Rob Hicks
612-221-0985

Nordeast Reclaim and Paint
Shawn Bortel
952-484-5901
nordeastreclaimandpaint@gmail.com

Randy Olson Painting
Randy Olson
952-412-3755

Remodeler’s Choice Painting
James Dill
651-325-6834
rcpschedule@gmail.com

Scotch Painting, LLC (Interior and Exterior)
Sam Osborn
651-214-3064
scotchpainting@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/ScotchPainting/
Also does Cabinet refinishes/color change and popcorn ceiling removal.

Top Shelf Painting & Services
Riley Grohs
763-213-5900
topshelfpainting7@gmail.com
Albertville, MN

PEST CONTROL

Adam’s Pest Control
763-478-9810
www.adamspestcontrol.com

PIANO AND SAFE MOVING

Matt’s Moving LLC.
612-216-2665
www.mattsmoving.com/services/specialty-moving-services/

PIANO DONATION

Beethoven Foundation
www.beethovenfoundation.com/donatepiano

Piano Adoption
www.pianoadoption.com/location/minnesota/

Pianos For Education
www.pianosforeducation.org/Donate-Piano

PLUMBING

DC Annis Sewer
office@cloggedplumbing.com
www.cloggedplumbing.com
For Sewer and Drain Video Inspection. Minneapolis: 612-861-6425, St. Paul: 651-209-0275, South & West: 952-746-4706, North: 763-572-9839

HomeWorks Plumbing Heating & Air
651-401-8068
www.callhomeworks.com (Whirlpool tub repair)

Jake the Plumber, LLC
651-212-5253
www.jaketheplumbercompany.com
They are located in Maplewood and service a 15-mile radius from there.

Keppers Plumbing, LLC
Dave Keppers
507-210-7148

Riverside Plumbing
Fred Nissen
612-749-6701

Rooterman
612-532-0143
rootermantwincities@gmail.com

Tim’s Quality Plumbing
612-827-7951
speedyplumbing@comcast.net

Top Choice Plumbing LLC
Eugene Selyukov
952-457-0033
Topchoiceplumbingmn@gmail.com

POWER WASHING

RoofToDeck.com
651-699-3504 or 952-352-9986
 www.rooftodeck.com

PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS – VIRTUAL TOURS

Donna Mae Photography
Donna Anderson
612-590-3847
donna@donnamaephotography.com
www.donnamaephotography.com

Virtuance
Tom Olson
763-220-0120
Thomas.Olson@virtuance.com
www.virtuance.com

VRX Media
Kyle O’Boyle
414-336-6890
kyle@vrxmediagroup.com
www.3dtourmarketplace.com

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Renters Warehouse
952.470.8888
Info@renterswarehouse.com
http://www.RentersWarehouse.com

RADON TESTING – MITIGATION

Minnesota Radon Removal
Patrick Zitek
952-469-8801
pat@minnesotaradonremoval.com

minnesotaradonremoval.com

A1 Radon Services LLC
612-207-3049
acostigan182@hotmail.com
onedayradon.com

One Day Radon
Tyler Scott
612-381-6245
tyler@onedayradon.com
onedayradon.com

ROOFING

All Around
Charles Thayer & Nick Zeman
763-447-3944
Info@AllAround.com
www.AllAround.com

SAUNA/SAUNA REPAIR

Hot Spring
763-450-5310
www.hotspringgreen.com/saunas/

SEPTIC COMPANIES

Septic Companies by County
www.pca.state.mn.us/index.php/water/water-types-and-programs/subsurface-sewage-treatment-system-ssts/ssts-search.html

This website allows you to look by county to see who can inspect, etc.

SEPTIC TESTING

Advanced Onsite, Inc
Tom Klanchnik
952-758-6278
aos@bevcomm.net

Bohn Well Drilling
952-445-4809
www.bohnwell.com

Engle Water Testing
John Engle
952-955-1800
johnengle@frontiernet.net

www.engelwatertesting.com

SEWER AND DRAIN CLEANING

DC Annis
612-861-6425, 952-746-4706
office@cloggedplumbing.com

SHORT TERM LEASE OPTIONS

Airbnb
www.airbnb.com

Christy Living
info@christyliving.com
www.christyliving.com

SIDING

All Around
Charles Thayer- owner
763-447-3944
Info@AllAround.com
www.AllAround.com

SIGN/POST INSTALLATION

Continental Post Services
763-746-1388
www.continentalpostservices.com

Express Post
612-868-0523
www.expresspostmn.com

Solar Signs
Dave Pritchard
612-382-0196
Dave.solarsigns@gmail.com

SIGNS

Dee Signs
800-DEE-SIGN (333-7446)
https://www.deesign.com/realestatesigns/SignBrowse/BrowseSigns.cfm?Franchise=187

Fast Signs
http://www.fastsigns.com
Several local locations 952-892-6060 Burnsville 952-888-4058 Bloomington, 190@fastsigns.com

Lowen Sign Company
800-545-5505
www.lowensign.com

Oakley Signs & Graphics
800-373-5330
www.oakleysign.com

SNOW PLOWING

Plowz & Mowz
www.plowzandmowz.com/reviews/
This is an app that you can download through the app store or google play, and find someone anytime to help, or when you’re in a pinch!

Precision Outdoor MN
Tyler Thayer
612-710-6998
tyler@precisionoutdoormn.com

SOIL TESTING

Haugo Geotechnical Services
Paul Haugo
612-554-4829
www.haugogts.com

SPANCRETE GARAGE FLOORS

GF One Coatings
612-919-4414
www.gfonecoatings.com

STAMPED CONCRETE PATIO

Nelson Landscaping
Andrew Higgins
612-270-5651
nelsonlawnandlandscape@gmail.com
www.NelsonLawnAndLandscapeMN.com

STONE MASON

Everlast Masonry
Pat Holappa
612-598-0524
pat@everlastmasonary.com

STRUCTURAL ENGINEER

Residential Building Consultants, LLC
Peter Korolchuk
612-723-9975
RBConsultants@comcast.net
www.ResBldgConsultants.com

STUCCO INSPECTIONS/REPAIR

Certified Moisture Testing
Alan Powell
651-272-5552

Petersen Parenteau Stucco & Remodeling, Inc.
Scott G. Parenteau
651 338 2208

SUMP PUMP REPAIR

Innovative Basement Systems
Chad Neegaard
507-380-1609
Chad@InnovativeBasementSystems.com
www.InnovativeBasementSystems.com

SURVEYOR

Kurth Surveying for Residential
763-788-9769

Sunde Land Surveying
Lenny Carlson
952-881-2455
Located in Bloomington. For Commercial Property only.

SWIMMING POOL INSPECTIONS

Dolphin Pool and Spa
763-542-9000
http://performancepoolsa.com

Jeff Bacon
763-222-3003

Performance Pool and Spa
763-270-1180
performancepoolsa.com

TEAR DOWN

Kamish Excavating Inc.
651-457-3600
info@kamishexcavating.com
www.kamishexcavating.com

TILE CONTRACTOR

River City Tile
612-384-3160

VL Builders
Victor Lebegue
651-399-0825‬
lebeguepropertiesllc@gmail.com

TREE REMOVAL

Barry’s Tree Service
612-270-5646

North Star Tree
John Boeder
612-419-7446
info@northstartreecare.com
www.northstartreecare.com

West Metro Stump Grinding
Barry Brown, Owner
612-787-7810
www.stumpgrinding-mn.com

TUCK POINTER

JLM Concrete and Masonry
612-210-1082

WALLPAPER REMOVAL

Daly Paint
Jason Daly
612-388-4549
dalypaint@yahoo.com

WATER HEATER

Richfield Plumbing Co
952-881-3355
service@richfieldplumbing.com
www.richfieldplumbing.com

Riverside Plumbing
612-749-6701

WATER TESTING

Instrumental Research, INC.
763-571-3698
admin@irilabs.com
www.irilabs.net
Located in Fridley

Instrumental Research, Inc.
763-571-3698

Mann’s Water Treatment
651-437-4178
Hastings, MN

Water Testing
www.health.state.mn.us/divs/eh/wells/waterquality/test.html

WELL CONTRACTOR

Don Stodola Well Drilling
Don Stodola
952-446-9355

WELL INSPECTIONS

MN Dept. of Health website regarding well information
www.mnwellindex.web.health.state.mn.us/#

Well Inspections
https://eh.health.state.mn.us/wellmanagement/searchCounty.jsf
Search for an inspector by county.

Wells – What is Required at Time of Sale
http://www.health.state.mn.us/divs/eh/wells/disclosures/wellsatpropertytransfer.html

WET BASEMENT CONTRACTOR

American Waterworks
800-795-1204
www.american-waterworks.com

Installed Building Solutions
651-968-1173
www.installbuild.com
Insulation, waterproofing, drain tile.

WINDOW REPAIR

J & A Glass, Inc.
763-633-9694
www.jaglassinc.com

Nick’s Window & Door Repair
612-598-8667
nicwel@comcast.net
www.mnwindowrepair.com

Premier Glass LLC
Mark Ebert
763-205-6848
mebert@premierglassmn.com
www.premierglassmn.com

Valley View Glass
612-747-8425
www.valleyviewglassmn.com

WINDOW TREATMENTS

Budget Blinds of Burnsville
Tom or Julie
952-898-5558
www.budgetblinds.com
Budget Blinds has several other locations in the metro area

Custom Drapery
Fran Jones, Design Consultant
763-551-0384
Fran.Jones@cdabbyme.com
www.cdabbyme.com

WINDOW WASHING

Details Home Services
612-216-1751
info@detailsservices.com
www.detailsservices.com

Divine Shine LLC
763-703-0489
www.divineshinellc.com

O’Bros Window Cleaning
Jordan Olmscheid
763-244-7442
appointment@OBrosWindows.com
www.obwservices.com

WINDOWS

All Around
Charles Thayer & Nick Zeman
763-447-3944
Info@AllAround.com
www.AllAround.com

WINTERIZE

Riverside Plumbing
Fred Nissen
612-749-6701

The recommendation of these vendors is based solely on opinions and experience of the quality of their service.